Davis Island Club
2011 Ding Schoonmaker Cup
November 11-26, 2011
All Boats
Series Summary
Pl B# Crew Subgroup From 1 2 3 Tot
1 34 George Szabo & Mark Strube   San Diego Yacht Club, USSTAG 2 2 2 6
2 30 Mark Bradford & David Giles   Royal Queensland Yacht Squadrn 3 3 3 9
3 32 Lars Grael & Samuel Goncalves   ICRJ 1 5 11 17
4 24 John MacCausland & Adam Dolezal Masters Cooper River 6 6 5 17
5 22 Tom Londrigan, Jr. & Steve Cutting   Island Bay YC 5 11 4 20
6 29 Jim Buckingham & Erik Ledecis Masters NHYC 19 1 1 21
7 33 Christoph Gautschi & Dominik Schenk Masters Bregenz 8 4 9 21
8 17 Jack Jennings & Brian Sharp   Chicago Match Race Center 4 8 10 22
9 15 Arthur Anosov & David Caesar   Seneca Yacht Club 12 10 8 30
10 19 Brian Cramer & Cam Lymburner Masters RHYC 9 7 15 31
11 37 Jon VanderMolen & Caj Flynn   Gull Lake Yacht Club 15 13 7 35
12 11 Don Massey & Isao Toyama   CCYS 10 14 12 36
13 28 William Swigart & Valentin Veytsman Masters Cedar Point 14 19 6 39
14 31 Bill Allen & Jeff Imai Grand Masters Sheridan Shore 16 12 14 42
15 27 Claude Bonanni & Richard Burgess   DIYC 18 15 16 49
16 38 Stuart Hebb & Mike Wolfs   CRYC 13 9 30\DNS 52
17 18 Bob Teitge & Doug Weatherby Grand Masters Crescent Sail 20 16 17 53
18 35 Larry Whipple & Phil Trinter Grand Masters Seattle YC 11 18 30\DNS 59
19 16 Jack Rickard & Sam Eadie Grand Masters Sheridan Shore 22 20 18 60
20 25 John Chiarella & Bob Carlson Grand Masters Lake Sunapee YC 17 21 23 61
21 36 John Foster & Johnny Foster Grand Masters St. Thomas 23 17 22 62
22 12 Jens Burmester & Markus Mehlen Grand Masters SCE 21 23 21 65
23 26 Jim Revkin & Foss Miller Masters Milford Yacht Club 24 22 20 66
24 39 Doug Folsetter & Larry Scott   Royal Hamilton YC 7 30\DNF 30\DNS 67
25 14 Barbara Beigel-Vosbury & Bert Collins Masters Severn Sailing Association 30\DNC 30\DNC 13 73
26 10 Rick Rundle & Scott Pirie   CCYC 30\DNC 24 19 73
27 20 Fabio Bodra & Arthur Lopes   YCSA 30\DNC 30\DNC 30\DNC 90T
27 21 Olaf Richter & Joerg Ricken Masters NRV 30\DNC 30\DNC 30\DNC 90T
27 23 Tomas Hornos & Ed Morey     30\DNC 30\DNC 30\DNC 90T

R.C.Chair: Mike Dawson
Jury Chair: Robert Duffey
Scorekeeper: Gail Meyer
18 Nov, '11, 09:03
St. Pete Scorer