Davis Island Yacht Club
2011 Star Class North American Championships
November 11-16, 2011
All Boats
Series Summary
Pl B# Crew Subgroup From 1 2 3 4 5 6 Tot
1 34 G. Szabo & M. Strube   San Diego Yacht Club, USSTAG 2 (10) 6 1 1 1 11
2 32 L. Grael & S. Goncalves   ICRJ 4 (9) 4 2 3 2 15
3 23 T. Hornos & E. Morey   Cottage Park YC 1 1 2 9 7 (10) 20
4 35 L. Whipple & P. Trinter Grand Masters Seattle YC 3 3 1 11 4 (29\DNF) 22
5 24 J. MacCausland & A. Dolezal Masters Cooper River 6 7 (8) 3 2 5 23
6 30 M. Bradford & D. Giles   Royal Queensland Yacht Squadrn 11 11 3 (29\OCS) 6 4 35
7 29 J. Buckingham & B. Fatih Masters NHYC 5 2 9 (16) 13 8 37
8 19 B. Cramer & C. Lymburner Masters RHYC 7 (23) 5 7 11 7 37
9 17 J. Jennings & B. Sharp   Chicago Match Race Center 9 (21) 12 6 10 3 40
10 15 A. Anosov & D. Caesar   Seneca Yacht Club (22) 14 7 5 8 11 45
11 33 C. Gautschi & D. Schenk Masters Bregenz 8 (19) 16 8 12 6 50
12 37 J. VanderMolen & C. Flynn   Gull Lake Yacht Club 10 12 14 21 5 (29\DNF) 62
13 22 T. Londrigan, Jr. & E. Beckwith   Island Bay YC 12 16 13 12 9 (29\OCS) 62
14 11 D. Massey & I. Toyama   CCYS 13 13 (22) 14 15 9 64
15 28 W. Swigart & V. Veytsman Masters Cedar Point 16 (25) 21 4 14 14 69
16 26 J. Revkin & F. Miller Masters Milford Yacht Club (25) 8 15 13 17 18 71
17 39 D. Folsetter & L. Scott   Royal Hamilton YC (20) 5 20 17 18 12 72
18 16 J. Rickard & S. Eadie Grand Masters Sheridan Shore (17) 17 17 10 16 16 76
19 31 B. Allen & J. Imai Grand Masters Sheridan Shore 15 (26) 10 24 19 13 81
20 14 B. Beigel-Vosbury & B. Collins Masters Severn Sailing Association 23 4 19 15 25 (29\DNS) 86
21 27 C. Bonanni & R. Burgess   DIYC 14 (28) 18 19 20 17 88
22 18 B. Teitge & T. White Grand Masters Crescent Sail 18 (27) 11 20 23 21 93
23 36 J. Foster & J. Foster Grand Masters St. Thomas 21 15 (25) 22 21 15 94
24 21 O. Richter & J. Ricken Masters NRV 26 6 (27) 25 26 20 103
25 25 J. Chiarella & B. Carlson Grand Masters Lake Sunapee YC (28) 20 24 18 22 19 103
26 12 J. Burmester & P. Behn Grand Masters SCE 19 (24) 23 23 24 22 111
27 38 S. Hebb & M. Wolfs   CRYC 24 18 (29\DNC) 29\DNC 29\DNC 29\DNC 129
28 10 R. Rundle & S. Pirie   CCYC 27 22 26 26 (29\DNC) 29\DNC 130

R.C.Chair: Mike Dawson
Jury Chair: Robert Duffy
Scorekeeper: Gail Meyer
18 Nov, '11, 09:09
St. Pete Scorer